ELSO Technologies Sdn Bhd
8E, First Floor,
Jalan Tun Dr. Awang,
Bukit Jambul,
11900 Bayan Lepas,
Penang, Malaysia.
+604-6301166
+604-6301167
+604-6301168
sales@elsotech.com

Mr Loo (General Manager)
+6012-478 5533

Mr Kwang (Sales Manager)
+6016-422 8644
 
+60164228644

Johor Branch
Lake View Apartment,
Jalan Austin Perdana 1,
Taman Austin Perdana,
81100 Johor Bahru,
Johor, Malaysia.

Chong CW (Sales Manager)
+6012-4767747
cwchong@elsotech.com

Selangor Branch
87, Jalan Tasik Prima 4/5,
Taman Tasik Prima,
47150 Puchong,
Selangor, Malaysia.

Glenys Teoh (Sales Manager)
+6018-2810168
glenysteoh@elsotech.com

East Malaysia Branch
Lot 35, Lot 5277,
Lorong 9C1, Jalan Kapor,
93150 Kuching,
Sarawak, Malaysia.

Clement Lau (Sales Engineer)
+6019-8497663
clementlau@elsotech.com

ELSO Technologies Pte Ltd
Singapore Branch

1 Coleman Street
#10-06 The Adelphi
179803 Singapore.

Chew Peng Seng  (Sales Manager)
+65 9663 8176
pengseng@elsotech.com

EM220-W - Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Single-Fiber Media Converter

Previous 3 / 5 Next

EM220-W - Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Single-Fiber Media Converter  SOAR L Media Converter SOARNEX


Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Single-Fiber Media Converter

EM220-W

Features
  • A pair of one-channel single fiber media conversion between 1000BASE-TX and 1000BASE-LX
  • 1 x 1000BASE-TX, 1 x Single-Fiber bi-direction fiber optic with SC connector
  • Two different type of transmitting / receiving wavelength
The EM220 series is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media. To activate fiber mode and LLR/LLCF functions, simply adjust DIP switch and the configuration will be applied. 

This module includes the ability to be used as a standalone device or with SOARNEX´s 19´´system chassis. The media converter will transmit at extended fiber optic distances from 10 kilometers to 60 kilometers when utilizing single-mode fiber.
  • A pair of one-channel single fiber media conversion between 1000BASE-T and 1000BASE-LX
  • Provide Dip Switch to setting: Fiber (auto/manual) , LLR(Enable/Disable)
  • Provides one port 1000BASE-T, one port single-fiber bi-direction fiber optic with SC connector
  • Two different type of transmitting / receiving wavelength: 
     - WDM-A --TX: 1310nm; RX: 1550nm
     - WDM-B --TX: 1550nm; RX: 1310nm
  • LED Indication: Power, Link/Activity
  • Support Full-Duplex and auto-negotiation mode for Fiber port
  • Provided 19” system chassis for up to 16-converter with Redundant Power supply for optional Expansion use

Please leave your enquiry here, we will reply as soon as possible.
Name*  
Company Name  
Product Interested  
Quantity  
Email*  
Contact No.*  
Ship to Name  
Shipping Address  
Messages*  
   

Switch to Mobile Version
available in